INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE LAW DECREE 196/2003

PURPOSES AND METHODS FOR HANDLING PERSONAL DATA
The personal data that you freely give us will be handled for the following purposes: a) to provide the above service (hereinafter ëServiceí) freely chosen by you, and to allow Touch the Dolomites performing the survey related to the above Service received; b) to provide, upon your explicit consent, commercial and/or promotional information and send advertising material about products, services and other activities of Touch the Dolomites, its Sales Network and Companies of the Touch the Dolomites. The data for each of the above-mentioned purposes will be handled on paper, by automated means and data transmission. In particular it will be transmitted by ordinary mail, e-mail, or telephone (by automated calls, SMS, MMS, etc.) and fax.

CONSEQUENCES OF NOT PROVIDING THE DATA
Providing your personal data is always optional. However, if the data fields marked by an asterisk (*) as ëmandatoryí are not given, the Service you are requesting cannot be provided. If the remaining data, not marked ëmandatoryí is not given, that Service can nonetheless be provided.

ENTITIES THAT MAY BE INFORMED OF YOUR DATA
Your personal data, gathered by this registration, can be handled by employees assigned to the data handling procedure, even outside collaborators, assigned to the management of the Service requested and the marketing activities included therein, and by the Manager(s) of the data handling or companies to which this data has been communicated as described below.

ENTITIES TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED
Your personal data may be communicated to third parties to fulfil the requirements of the law, or to comply with orders from public authorities, or to exercise a right in court. Moreover, upon your consent, your data may also be communicated to the Touch the Dolomites.

HOLDER AND MANAGER OF DATA HANDLING
The holder of the data handling is Touch the Dolomites.

YOUR RIGHTS
According to Art. 7 of the Law Decree 196/2003 it is your right to access your data, obtain updates or deletions without delay, in cases of data handling activities that are against the law; you have the right to oppose the handling of your data for commercial or advertising purposes and can request the complete updated list of all the Managers of the data handling procedure by writing to Touch the Dolomites.

CONSENT PURSUANT TO ART. 23 OF THE LAW DECREE NO. 196/03